Page 15 Crew Roster listed by year served  last Name, First Name, Rank

Year served unknown
Atkinson, Roy C Lt L
Beck, Mervin E
Bragar, Norman HLTJG
Brandt, Richard J EM3
Colvin, William W
Epple, Calin C  LCDR
Foster, Authur H
Hawley, Ralph G LTJG
Keitel, Victor K
Kopp, Donald C.
Merceron, George C
Milloy, Robert Duncan LT
Motto John CPHM
Norris, Nicholas B 
O'Brian James A LTJG
Palermo, Joseph GM1
Peters Jr, Albert J EM2
Rae, Don
Randolph, John Brents LCDR
Robinson, Roy S TM1
Rogers, John G
Savage, Joseph C ENC
Schuerer, Harold SC3
St John, Ralph E MMC
Tannous James (Jim)
Young Marion O
Served  1944
Green Howard J LCDR XO
Marshbanks, Clayton J TMC
Mihalyi, Ernest J Lt
Served 1944-45
Akin, Richard James TM2
Cole, John Franklin TM3
Condolora, Dominick TM 1 
Cook Jr, William E TM2
DeRusha, Kenneth R FN
Dimsha, Walter Joseph MM2
Drozdowski, William John RMSA
Erickson, Harry C MOM2
Gates, Thurman John S1
Gibson, Hughie Gordon MM3
Gurnick, A. (Andy) SC2 D
Heath, Darwin W LTJG
Jacquet, Victor P TM1
Jenson, Henry B EMC
Mach Jr,  Charles E EM1
Mansfield, William O FC2
Maxwell, Richard J EM1
McCutcheon, Michael Mirle EM3
Oliver, Linza Paul EN2
Rahn, Donald C MM2
Rushton Frank T FN
Sanchez, John A ST1
Scaduto, John Paul MM1
Shields, Edgar A (Ed) TM3
Swisher, Lelan Dale MM2
Served  1944-46
Bones, John L  EN1
Bouffard, Raymond I ENC 
Boutilette, James G S1
Dietrick, Dudley D QM1
Dolan, Harold Clement S1
Elder, Joseph Eugene TM3
Gray, Clarence A  SN
Heikkila, Norman W TM3
Hoss, William T (Bill)  RM2
Kvello, Alan R  S2
Lilly, Carlee Jackson QM2 
Link, Warren H  MOM1
Messina, Vincent B SC1
Miller, Edgar Duke MOMC
Miller, Joseph Edwin TMS1
Mitchell, Robert William  SN
Monte,  Joseph James YN1 
Mook, Jacob EM3
Reichl, Frank E  RM3
Schroeder Jr, Fred (n) RM1
Scott, Arnold D ENC
Smith, Lyford O  EM1
Stratton, Samuel H  EM2
Tague, Thomas W RMFA
Trent, Thomas R  LCDR
Zoltek, George L BKR3 
Served  1944-47
Bowen, Harold W GM2
Lavy, Walter Delrey QMC
Motyka, John W PHMC
Ozga, Franciszek "Bill"  ENC 
Vissat, Paul L  LCDR 
Served 1944-49
Blalock Jr, Cark Otis EMC 
Borkey, Cecil E  EMC 
Herbert, Vernon George  MOM1
Served 1944-50
Natalie, Robert C  GM1
Served 1945
Aaron, Bruce Wayne F2 
Buffard, Raymond I  MMC 
Evans, Richard Anson S2 
Lyons Jr, Benjamin Harrison QMSA 
Morris, Wilbur Tyler TM2 
Myers, Larentz P RT3 
Nechenko, Alex F  RT2 
Rader, John E  FN 
Rancourt Jr, Joseph Wendell S2 
Reed, Guy Allen  TMSA 
Sellinger, Norman B LTJG
Stahler, Ralph Wilson  RM1 
Thompson, Elmonte Taylor QM2
Served 1945-46
Atwater, Alexander Thomas  MM3
Bentley, Authur D  F1 
Bilton, Robert E  EMF1 
Bolling, Edwin Morrell  MOFA 
Brundige Jr, Fred L  TM3 
Chaplin Barnwell R "Barney" EM2 
Cilley, Eugine L FCS1 
Cobbs, Erwin T CK2 
Coletti, Bruno J TM3 
Crawford, Clyde W TM1
E L Dieudonne Jr, Bud  LTJG
Evans, Luther Eugene  RM3 
Falzon, Philip P  F1 
Galloway , Grady F S2 
Guthrie, James L  SM1 
Hill, Lowell H  TM1
Hobbie, Charles Thomas EMFN 
Hogan, Earnest A S1-QM 
Johns, Francis Elijah STM1 
Johnson, Robert H  RMS1 
Jordan, Ruben Junior  ST2 
Kalinowski, Charles F  MOM1 
Karwell, Stanley TM2 
Matheson, Gordon G CDR CO
McGinnis Jr, Edward V F1 
Mulshenock, John A  S1 
Myhr, Lorentz Peter  RT3 
Nost, Alf Forland MMSA 
O'Donnell, John Joseph  TMC 
Rafter Jr, Louis James QM2 
Robinson, Robert Samuel TMSN 
Rodak, Kasmir (n)  QMSN 
Rogers Jr, Walter Charles S1 
Schmidt, Robert George RT3
Scobell, Harry L  MMF1 
Sherman, David B  SC3 
Stoney, George R  F1 
Terry. Grant C  F1 
Thompson, Jack Douglas  RM1
Triman, Eugene Louis   RT2 
Williams, Karlton E  MOM2 
Served 1945-47
Rester, Gerald F  LTJG 
Served 1945-48
Berg, Robert Phillip  FN 
Germano, Irving R MOM2 
Hanneman, Perry E  ENC 
Hayes, James E "Jim"  TM2 
Moberley, LeRoy C  F2 
Rester, Gerald F  LTJG 
Inglee Jr,  William B  EMC
Served 1946
Adam, Joseph L  SC1 
Ahern Jr, Cornelius P  MMFA 
Barnes, George Larry, STM1 
Boner, John LeRoy MM1 
Brady, Francis L  MMFA
Cole,Harold P S1 
Denny, Edgar Martell  EMFA 
Enders, Eugene J RM1 
Farrar, Billy F EMFN 
Ferguson, Jack E EM3 
Floyd, Raymond E  RM2  
Flynn, Lawrence  TM3 
Forbes, Leonard (n)  F2 
Fugate, Gary Reid  TMSA 
Gonter,  John Richard  S1
Hamilton, Lloyd W  TM3 
Hattings, Donald W EMC 
Hiebo, John A  S1TM 
Horn, Leon (n) SM2 
Jenkins, Robert L S2 
Joyce, George P GMSA 
Kaney, Melvin W S1 
Lewis, Marion L  SN
Lovett, Memphis M  S2
McDonagh, James  SCSA
Monssckin Jr, Alois (n) F2 
Moran, Paul F  S2 
Morelock, Wiley M S2
Mozina, Alfred L LTJG 
Page, Gorden Wells SOSA 
Palasiewski, Harry D  S2 
Reardon, Robert James RMSA 
Rennell, Carlton Edward EMFN 
Retchl, Frank E  RM3 
Rockwood, Richard Harold EMFN
Schesventer, Robert R EMSA
Schuebel, Frederick J GMSA 
Sell, Robert John  MMFA 
Sheehan, Joseph M  MMFA 
Simank, Wilber  L  LTJG 
Smith, Leo W GM2 
Smoot, Earl H  ETM2 
Sullivan, Raymond P  EMFA 
Swartwood, William A  S1 
Sweet, Stephen S  RMSA 
Thompson, Andros X  F1 
Tucker Jr, Ellis C  TMSA 
Wilmont, George E  MM1
Underwood, Richard L  LTJG 
Served 1946-47
Ackerman, Jack E  MM3 
Allsop. John R  S1  
Anderson, William H  EM1 
Barker, Heston Street QM3 
Barnes, Fred Lorring  FN 
Bart, Emil (n)  BKR 
Bibb, George R  MM2 
Bollinger, Richard Dean F1 
Brown, Joseph Harvey SN 
Cairns, William R TMC 
Casey Jr, Wiley Frank  SN 
Elmes, Leland Mackenzie RM2
Fagan Jr, John F  ENS 
Fletcher, Chester James  TM3
Fox, Taylor lincoln  TM1 
Franzitta, Anthony Mario FN 
Gailbraith, Raymond H F1
Glouser, John E, S1
Graeber, Carl W MM1
Graham, Woodrow Wilson LCDR
Greer, Eugene Gordon EM2 
Hamilton, Leslie (n)  CK1 
Harris, Earnest  STM1 
Henry, James A  LCDR 
Hickman, L Wade  TM1
Jennetta, Freddie (n) S2 
Kaskey, Henry Francis  MOM1 
Kowalski, Stephen (n) FN 
Kyros, George E  EM3 
Lent, Jack D  FN 
Louderback, Warren Borwyn  TM3 
Lowery Jr, Fred Henry  FN
Lynch, John R  TMSN 
Manning, Bruce T  S1 
Martin, Edwin Bishop  SN 
McGraw Jr, Virgil Randolph  GM3 
McKinney, Gabe (n) LT 
Menton, Frank J EM3 
Moore, Willis E  TMC 
Noonan, Donald C TM3 
Partch, Lloyd L  Y3 
Paul, David Mayo  FN 
Reynolds, Robert James EM2 
Rhodes, Lyman E  S2 
Riley, Authur A  TM3 
Rodiff, Paul Allen  FN 
Roth, Eugene Edward  RM1 
Schlichenmye, Eugene John MM1 
Sciotto, Authur (n)  QM3 
Simpson, Samuel M  TMSN 
Snyder, Edwin K  LT 
Tuminello, Albert (n)  S2 
VanGilder, Robert H  MM1
Weber, Harry C  EM2 
Wood, Raymond R   TM2 
Served  1946-48
Backofen, Maynard Asa  FN 
Brady, John L  CPHMA 

Cairns, William R  TMC 
Durfee, Bassel B  FCS2 
Eichner, Joseph F  SC2 
Furstenberger, Robert W  QM2 
Hall, James Andy  RMC 
Jaworski, Anthony Stanley  MM3 
Keane, Edward Francis  TM2 
Lesh, Daniel  P  RMS1 L
Maslowski, Pete George  TM1 
McCoy Sr, Robert M  EN1 
Mitchell,  Alfred Felix  QM3
Murry, John T EN2 
Pihl, Donald A  SN 
Ptaschinski,  Donald B  RM2 
Ryder, John French  CDR CO 
Strong Jr,  Rome Joseph  TM3 
Webber, Vestal M  EM1 
Served 1946-49
Anderson, John J RM3 
Cunningham, William  R,  ENC 
Hass Jr, Frederick William BKR1
Leanard, John A,  TM3 
Mozina, Alfred L  LTJG
Served 1946-50
Hustler, Robert E  ENC 
Served 1947
Cerino, Norman B  S2 
Circino, Norman H   S2
Clark Robert E  SM1 
Cummings, Frederick  RMS
Drawbaugh, Jacob W  S1 
Galvraiti, Raymond H  F1
Lyster, William H  LTJG 
Mack, Harry Russell,  MOMM1 
Rodimson, Bill R  MM3 
Sisson, Howaed A  F1 
Smith, James A  STM1 
Strong, Leroy G  S1 
Teresco, Joseph (n)  ETM1 
Thomson, William O  CY 
Served 1947-48
Brinson, Jack E  YNSN 
DeMitte, Joseph  SD2 
Joura, Arthur N  EM3 
Remick, David W  FN 
Russell, Carl V  EMC 
Ruth Jr, Francis R  QM3
Schmidt, Henry G  SN 
Trullinger, Roy H  SN 
Served 1947-49
Ayers, Norbert E "Norb EM3
Clark, Earl C  "Bud"  QM1 
Grohowski, John Joseph  HMC 
Polk, Thomas H   LTJG 
Reynolds, Jack L  TM3 
Skogebo, Robert D  SN 
Teeter, Louis H  ENC 
Served 1947-50
Hinda Jr, George (n)  EN1
Holloway Jr, Lewis W "Snipe" EN1
Morin, Jacques A "Shorty" EN1 
Schlater, James E  EM3 
Served 1947-51
Minteer Sr, Glenn L  EN1
Reynolds, William Jackson EN1
Served 1947-52
Cockrell, James D "Sarge" FT3
Smith, John Lee  TN 
Served 1948
Anderson, E N J  ENFN 
Bond, F W  EMFN 
Casey, Shaul  QM 1 
Corcoran, LaFay R  LT
Cromwell, Thomas B  ETM2 
Hemphill Jr, J O  ET1  
Hynes,  Robert F  SA 
Irrgang, Lyman C  TM1
Johnson, Richard W  EN2 
Karr, William   SA 
Kriewitz, John W  RMC 
Mancini, Donald R  EN3 
McCombs,  Dee C  EN2 
Mcelheney, C A  Y1 
Naughton, Richard A  SA 
O'Donnel,  John J  EN3 
Price, Troy A TMC 
Raley, Dana L ENCS 
Riley, William A  SA 
Savage, Charles J ENC 48
Saucier, Louis  TN 
Smith, Warren A EM2 
Served 1948-49
Barber, Vincent J  FCC 
Barrington, Vernon M  TM2 
Black, James "Jimmie"  ET3
Boyle, Kenneth R FCSN 
Childers, Russell H  LTJG 
Coates, James S  SO3
Connor, John J  EM3
DeFazio, Ralph P  FN 
Doherty, Robert M  RM2 
Emme,  Orvall W   CS1 
Esguerra, Pedro C TN 
Hines,Guy V TM1
Keenan Jr, William F EN3 
Lozier, William G  FCSN 
Lynch, Timothy J   TM1 
Miller, Alden D  TM3 
Moore Jr, Lester LTJG 
Rahner, Harold M  TMC
Roe, Robert O YN3 
Ross, Jack D  SN 
Rounds, Alfred D  SN 
Ryhal, William E  GMSN 
Sellers, Joseph E  ENFA 
 

 

Snedeker, Rodney (n)  SN 
Thompson, Phillip S  FN 
Thorton, Paul L  CSSN 
Williams, Walter E  ET3 
Served 1948-50
Bobczynski, Sigmund A  CDR CO 
Cherry, Jack B  EMFN 
Corey, Wayne (n)  EN2 
Gallagher, Edward R "Champ"  CS2 
Harper, Earl R  GMC
Hayes,  Wallaace C "Chuck"  TM2 
Heslin, Edward (n)  "Ed"  GM3 
Kurtz,  George A  TMC 
Lennon, John S  QMC 
McGinley, Thomas M  GM3 
Miett, Robert H "Bob"   TM3 
Myers, Grady L "Pappy"  EN1
Rounds, Alfred D  TM3 
Schoolcraft, Donald E "Don"  EM3 
Truhn, Benton E  SN 
Wolfe, John K  SN 
Young, Elwood M "Joe"  YNSN 
Served 1948-51 
Brock, Virgil E  EM1 
Graham, John N  EN2 
Henry, Hugh L "Pig"  EN2 
Johnson Jr, Paul M  EN1 
Kiernan, Loyd J  LTJG 
Maloney, Jeremiah G  EM2
Neal Jr, Pink A  RMC 
Peterson Jr, Harry E  LT XO 
Plantz, Earnest V "Ernie"  EMC 
Sawyer, Clarence E  ET2 
Staats, Donald M "Don"  EMFN 
Wood, Arthur A  EMFN 
Zernhelt Jr, Theodore J  QM1 
Served  1948-52
Ackerman, Robert A "Bobby"  TM3 
Chamara, Edward C "Ed"  EN3 
Curcio, Peter  RM3 
Junkin, Donald W  FN 
Warren Jr, Joseph J "Joe"  SD3 
Served 1949
Allen, Thurman  TM2 
Arena, Alfred E  EMFA
Borja, Manuel S  TN 
Cross, William A  SA 
Daley, John D  SA 
Drummon Jr, C I  CS2 
Earley, William S  FN 
Fasnacht,  William I  SA 
Goldsmith, James B EN1 
Gorsuch, Steve  EM3 
Greife, Robert W  TM3 
Hamlin, Hilburn J EM2
Jazbec, Frank J  SA 
Marine Jr, Salvatore V  SA 
Mason, Donald G  SA 
Maxwell, Gainey S  GM2 
McCutcheon, Roland E  SA
O'Tools, Robert J  LCDR 
Perkins, Rodger E  CS1 
Rohre, Walter R HMC 
Stenzel, Weldon P  EN1 
Thompson, Rex L  SA 
Wedemeyer, Gene E  END3 
Served 1949-50
Ankey, David E  RM2 
Bergeson, James L  EMC
Feeney, William J  QM1
Fitzgarrald,  C R "Fritz"  TMC 
Frock, Rodger A RM2 
Gaskins, Richard A  SA 
Harlan Sr, Jack R  YNC 
Hundley, Charlie R  ENC
Isley, Donald Walker  SA
Judy,  William H  EMC
Lomax, Gilbert F  TN 
Paul, Nicholas E  "Nick"  SN 
Phelps, Leeman H "Pappy/Lee  TM1
Prevost, Victor A  HM1 
Robertson, Graham P EN1 
Skinner, Edsel  L  SN 
Wendt, Gustav A  RM2 
Wyerman, Charles Wayne  EN3
Served  1949-51
Coursey, Howerd E TMC 
Cousins, Thomas E EMC 
Dischiave, Joseph N  ENC 
Gorsuch, Howard F FN
Hawley, Ralph G LTJG
Hunter, G E  LTJG 
Lowe, Harlan  SN 
Meredith, Norbert P  TM2 
Wartun, Leon(n)  FN  L do not call
Served 1949-52
Bennett, Charles R "Shots" EN3 
Brainard, Warren C  EM3 
Cunningham, John H J  QM3 
Dibsie, Anthony  EN1 
Harris, Howard E  QM2 
Ligmanowski, J B  QMC 
Simeone, Gildo J "Joe"  EM3 
Wall, Carlyle  SN 
Young, Cornelius C  QM3 
Served 1949-53
Grabe, Wallace M  "Wally  EM2 
Hagenson, Paul E  EN2 
Richardson, Clarence H TM2 
Served 1949-59
Longest time aboard
Vokaty, Bernard M "Bernie/Rip RT1
Served 1950
Black, Wallace J  FCC 
Carlin Jr, John T  GM3 
Emrich, Herbert L  EMC 
Falej Jr, Andrew W  YN1 
Hanson, Gerald A "Jerry"  FC3 
Harrell Jr, G G  HM1 
Kantos, Emmanuel C  SN 
Laher, Robert M  EM2 
Price, Frank G  EM1 
Robertson, Lester B  RM1 
Sartelle, Earnest G  ENFN 
Whitehead, Jackie E   CS1 
Wilkes, Ronald N  ET3 
Williams, Roy C  CSR3 
Served 1950-51
Cleveland, George F  EM3 
Grossi, Emillo A "Mel" QM3 
Makares, Joseph P  SO3 
Manza, Charley  GM2  
Merry, Kenneth D "Ken" TM1 
Overley, James R YN2 
Phillips, Walter R  TM1 
Served 1950-52
Blankenship, Roby H  TM3 
Conley, Norman B "Jim"  CS3 
Dean, James R  FN 
Joachim, Leo H  TM3 
McCabe, William J "Bill"  LTJG 
Mirilovich, Anthony "Tony" EN2
Owens, Norris W  HMC 
Paschall, Joseph A "Joe" RT3 
Pelletier, Maurice B "Frosty" EN3 
Rice, Harold E  LCDR CO 
Rowan, Thomas W  EM1 
Sadler, Glenn A EN3
Sroufe, Robert W EN1
Zedaker, William Lenard  LTJG 
Served 1950-53
Gavin, John J  END1 
Harkleroad, Alvin R EN1 
Hudswon, George T  SN 
Kindl, Herbert James  LTJG 
Lomax, Wilburn R  EN2 
Reimer, Otis P  TMC 
VanMarter, Merl D "Jeep" ENC 
Vitak, Joseph N "Joe" RM2 
Served 1950-56
Winterholer, Harry  EMC
Served 1951
Deyong, Joseph R "Joe" CS1
Kane, Paul E   QMC 
Lovett, Lloyd T  RMSA 
Martin, John J  QM3 
Schappell, Arthur J  EM2
Sorenson, Elmer D  HM2 
Snyder Jr, Bernard L"Duke"LTJG
Turbiak, Stanley F  IC1 
Watts, Paul D  SD2 
Williams, Jimmy W  QM2 
Served 1951-52
Adcock, Fred E  TM3 
Ashley, Theodore C  LT 
Bernier, Donald F  EM3 
Blanton, Osie W  TMC 
Bonis, Walter F "Walt"  CS2 
Biranche, Marcel T  RM1  
Damiata, Joseph E  EN2 
Denny, Warren R  EN3 
Flannery, William J  LT XO 
Gaulrapp, Edward F  CSC 
Gault Jr, Harry D  TMC 
Geary, Donald L  MOM2 
Hall, Robert Posey  RM1 
Hollar Jr, Claud M   SN 
Jackson Jr, John B  ENC
Joachim, Leo H  TM2 
Johns, F Earl  FC3 
Keeton, Otis L  TM1 
Served 1951-52 continued
Korber, Louis F  SA 
Lang, Edward A  QM1 
Lavoie,Donald G  EN3 
Madoffori Jr, JOHN  YN2 
Matoin, Gene  SA
Meyers, Robert J  EMPC 
Morris Jr,  William G "Bill"  GM3 
Mulcare, John C  RM2 
Mullins, Woodrow  TN 
Sanford, Raymond "Ray"  SO3 
Smarz Jr,  John  ET3 
Smith, William W  GMM2 
Vanoosten, Martin J  QMC 
Vaugn, John E  SN 

Served 1951-53
Bentley, Richard A  MM1
Bucklin, Frederick C EM3
Lawrence, Donald F  FN 
McGettigan, James J  EMC 
Prey, Charles Wm. "Chuck"  LT 
Procida, Salvator J  QM1 
Reed Jr, Bradley R  EN3 
Ryan, Glen Edward  RD3 
Sullivan, Richard  CSG3 
Wanstropsky, Frank F  CSC
Wedemeyer, Gene E  END3
Woodhead, Keith B  ICC 
Wynne, Donald M  YNT2 
Served 1951-54
Fraylick, Carlton N "Shakey"  CS3 
Giller, Donald R "Don" IC3 
Huntinghouse, Richard G "Dick" EN3 
Johnson, Robert Vernon "Johnny" RM3
Kinder, Joseph R   RM2 
Served 1951-55
Large, Roy B  EM3 
Warren, Robert J "Bob/Bull" EN3 
Served 1951-56
Abbruzzi, Joseph R  EN1 
Younger, Richard L "Tank"  TM1 
Served 1952
Cobbs, Wlter H  TM1 
Cuddy, Edward F  END2 
Flannery, W J  CDR  XO
Holt, Hewey P  SN 
Oxley, Asa  G  "Gene"  SA 
Peters, Orvel V  ENC 
Proctor, Eugene A  TN 
Thompson, Willard H  FN 
Trunidge, William D  EM3 
Viney, Irwin J  LTJG 
Served 1952-53
Block, Peter Fitzgibbon  LTJG 
Bontempo, James H "Budda" FN
Burkett Sr, Walter M  QM2 
Ewalt, Frederick M  ET2 
German, Lawerence D  ICFN 
Giller, Marcus Eugene "Dene" IC3 
Hull, Harold W  EM3 
Larsen, Martin L "Sweed"  EN2 
Mayer, Donald F  SO3 
Minogue,  Bernard B  SA 
Mulholland,  Thomas J  QM3 
Muller, Leonard Arthur LTJG 
Richards Jr, G H  SN
Roche,  Joseph  A  YNT3 
Seaver, Alfred J  QM3 
Stastny, Charles E  LCDR  CO 
Taitano, Vincent T  TN 
Thomas, Downald W  DC3 
Trompeter, J R  CS3 
Wall, Leland H  SA 
Served 1952-54
Davidson Jr, J J  ETR3 
Long, Carl H EN1
Purkrabek, Paul V  LT 
Stone, Arthur W  QM1 
Van Gunten, Paul R  TM2 
Vanderwagon, Edward A "Ted"  ET1 
Waters,  Joseph Clark  HMC 
Zack, Henry C  TM1 
Served 1952-55
Braithwaite, Dr George H  CS2 
Hagey Jr,  LeRoy R  EN1 
Learned, Millard F "Gunner"  GM1 
Washington, James H  SD1 
Wilton, Robert R "Bob"  EM2 
Served 1952-56
Lee Jr, Roy G "Pappy"  EN1 
Neuman, Bernard W "Benny/Ben" EN2 
Oncea, George  RM1 
Ross, Harry A  TM1 
Served 1952-57
Krawczyk, John G TM1 
Quigley, Leonard E "Pinkey"  ENMC 
Served 1952-58
Fantop, Herbert Lee SD/ CS3
Served 1952- 60
White, Kenneth C "Balmy" EMC
Served 1953
Antonovich, K I  TM3  
Burrows, N J  SN 
Eason, Woodrow W  EMC 
Fedor, Alexander P  SN 
Ingram, Eugene  FCC 
Miller, Noland L  CSC 
Minutelli, Armand R  CS1 
Moor, Oscar S  TM1 
Neff, Raynd A  CSC 
Pryor, Robert E  SN 
Williams Jr, Irus M  RMSN 
Wood Jr, Walter  FN 
Served 1953-54
Bailey, Fred J "Beetle"  END3 
Buck,  George A  SN 
Clement, John H  FN 
Jensen, Robert J  SA 
Lyons, Robert J  EM3 
Matheson, Ralph E  LTJG 
Novak, Melvin W  TM3 
Parker, John  A  TMTC 
Reinhart, Donald L "Don"  GM2 
Vallette, Marshall A  EN3 
Walker Jr,  George R  YN2 
Served 1953-55
Brenner, Joseph H  ET3 
Edwards, Robert E "Eddie" SD/RM3
Goudreau, Robert T "Goody" RM2 
Gribbin,  Richard C  SN 
Hopley, Thomas E  EN2 
Kelsey, Thomas Payson  EN2
Lloyd, Robert T  EM1 
Mulcahy, Charles R  CS1 
Parker, John L "Snuffy"  CS3  
Rogers, Milton K  QMSN 
Served 1953-56
Atwater, Richard M "Dick"  EM2  
Jackson, Ralph F "Snuffy"  LCDR CO 
Ward Jr, Benjamin P  QM3
Served 1953-59
Evans Jr, Thomas L "Tom"  EN1 
French, James L "Jim"  TM1 
Served 1953-60
Kincade, Benjamin F  SO2 
Served 1953-61
Rapagna, Francis J  EN2 
Served 1954
Antonovich, Robert  EN3 
Baldwin, Raymond E  CS2 
Cadet, Milton R  QM3 
Falardeau, Robert F  LT XO 
Goolsby, Teddy  G  FN 
Gregrey  Lenny  QM3 
Nicholas, William R  FT1 
Nyvold, Robert Herman  LTJG 
Plumley, James L  GMC  
Tibus, Crescenio V  SDC 
Walker, J. Allen  SN 
Served  1954-55
Cordova, Cesar A  YN1  L
Kline, Herbert  S  LT  D 12/11/06
Minnigerode, John Heritage Bryan LTJG
Peralta,  Oscar R  SO1 
Prahm, Richard L "Dick"  ICFN 
Schaub, Charles E "Chuck"  RM1 
Thompson, Edward N  RMSN 
Townsend, Kenneth W  SN 
Ware Jr,  Jeff D  ENFN 
Wingfield, R A  ENC 
Zimmer, Mitchel  TMC 
Served 1954-56
Belluzzi, Robert "Bob"  TM2 
Buhler, Frank W  EN1 
Demma, Thomas  HMC 
Gaedt, Milton R  QMC 
Schmidt, Robert P  ICC 
Scroggins, James J  QM1 
Zarcheck, John  ENC 
Served 1954-57
Allen, Paul E  SN 
Bauman, Ralph E  IC1 
Buckley, Donald J "Don" EM1 
Fox, John G "Greg"  FT2 
Mann, Robert H "Red"  ETC
Senokosoff, Igor J  TM1 
Stone. James M  LT   
Served 1954-58
Bower, Norman M  QM3 
Eskuri, Robert E "Bob"  EN3 
Raasakka, Elmer A  EM2 
Served 1954-59
Bicker, Thomas J  CS3 
Served 1955
Conry, John M  SA 
Helm, Donald E  EMFA 
Martinez, Jessie J RM1 
Sutton, Gene H RM3 
Served 1955-56
Apgar, Roland John  SN 
Broadbent, William R  EN3 
Dewire, Laurent R "Larry"  FN 
Houston, Byron L  YNC 
Macvane, Lloyd V  GM1 
McCullough, Edward L  RM3 
Mindler, LaMar R  IC2 
(Nowaczyk) John J Novak cg nm SN 
Rainey, Robert E "Rawhide"  ET1 
Schmidt, Ralph A  YN3 
Scyphers, James T  SN 
Shamphan,  William J  SA
Smith Jr, Robert W  SA 
Stevens Jr, Harry  EM1 
Trollope, Richard Glenn  ET3 
Wallace, Harold J  SA
Wood, Richard E  EN3 
Served 1955-57
Derr, Stanford E  EDC 
Hoover, Russell H   TMC 
Loveland, Lynn S  MM1 
Mariarty, Edwin S  LT 
Moore, Lawrence B "Archie"  EN1 
Simmons, Clarence J  SDG3 
Stinnett, Gene E  TM1 
Symes, Virgil D  RM3 
Trebert, George L  QM1 
Underwood, Richard L  LCDR CO 
Served 1955-58
Koerner, Daniel E  EMC 
Moriarty, Edwin S  LT 
Pope, Kenton R  ENC 
Rivers, LaRoyce F  GM1 
Stearn, Stephen "Mother"  CSC 
Turner, James L "Jim"  QM2 
Ward, Maynard L  RMSA 
Served 1955-59
Labbree, William J "Bill"  ET2 
Served 1955-61
Hayes, Bobby L  EMC 
Served 1956
Adam, James E  YN3 
Brown,  Claiborne R  TM2 
Gauthier, Norman E  EM1 
Hart, Charles  SA 
Hill Jr, Thomas A  EN2 
Hood Jr,  William  CS3 
Jones, Franklin I  ENFN 
Kurse Jr,  Edward A  FT1 
Lawrence, Adolph D  YN1 
Moorhouse, Larry L  EM3 
Ryan, Albert (n)  LTJG 
Scheierman, Robert L "Dutch" TM3 
Williams Jr, Clyde E  EN1 
Served 1956-57
Capps, DeWayne  EN2 
Conover, Robert L  SO2 
Gilman Jr, Elmer Horace  RM2 
King, George B  GM1
Krysta, Kenneth N SN 
North, Robert R  LTJG 
Skipper, James A ET3 
Swavel, Harold E  MM1 
Served 1956-58
Beatty, Thomas F  EN2 
Branton, Richard C  LTCR
Dunn Jr, William J  TMSN 
Grant Jr, Charles W  IC2 
Grathwolh, John F  EN3 
Hagele, Richard J  ETR3 
Litts, Burt W  TMT3 
Mason, Harold W  EMC
McDermott, James J  TMC 
Meier, Frank J EM3 
Smith, Samuel P  MM1 
Spear, James W  QM1 
Served 1956-59
Nelson, Harold R "Nellie" HMC
Olsen, William T  EM2 
Walker, William R  EN3 
Served 1956-60
Johnson, Terry D  MM2 
Willis, Forest M  EN2  U
Served 1956-61
Brundage Jr,  George F  TM1
Horvath, Jack R  CS1 
Stangel, Glen J  EM1 
Served 1957
Beasley, Howard A  QM1
Bishop, Thomas R  EM1 
Bristoll, A M  EN3 
Brown, Richard L  EM2 
Coffey, Francis J  FT1 
Conniff, Richard E  SA 
Frye,  Russell H  HM1 
Hall, Sidney T  RM1 
Jennings, C E  ET3 
Miller, James L  RM3 
Odell, Lee M  SN 
Osborne, Phillip M  FT3 
Phillips, William T  EM2 
Robertson, Franklin D  TM3 
Ryan, Albert   LTJG 
Sidle, Leonard B  EN1 
Weakley, Franklin D  EM1 
Whitesell, Lester  EM1 
Served 1957-58
Bable, Samuel S  SM1 
Blumberg, David L " Dave" LT XO 
Boynton, Harvey L  TM1 
Cunniff, Richard E  SN 
Glass, Donald H  EMFN 
Kozash,  Eugene R  ENFN 
Obrien, Robert E  YN1 
Vesce, Bruce A  SA 
Served 1957-59
Bronson, Trueman R EN2
Blumberg,  David H  LCDR  XO 
Fitzgerald, Joseph B  EN2 
Gottschalk, Authur W  LT 
Green Jr, James F  LTJG 
Hurley, Robert Jose  LT 
Johnson, William W EN2
King, Franklin D  YN3 
Koontz, Robert L "Bob"  ET2 
Kroencke, William H  LCDR  CO
Savage, Charles J  EN1
Yarhouse, Herbert L  EN1 
Served 1957-60
Cataldo, George V  IC2 
Grosskurth, Alfred C  YN1 
Nall Jr,  Norville L  RM1 
Thurston, Kenneth W  RM2 
Served 1957-61
Magalis Jr, Albert M  EM1
McCollum, William B  EM2 
Whitley, Timothy  W  EMFN 
Served 1957-62
Warner, George E  TM1
Served 1957-63
Shelton, Leotis H  "Pop"  SD1 
Served 1958
Allen, Thaddeus E "Ted"  ETR3 
Baker, Kenneth D  ETSSN 
Baughman, James J  EN1 
Block, Robert C  YN3 
Blumberg,  David H  LCDR  XO 
Boner, Norman M  QM3 
Branch, Richard L  EN1 
Branner, Donald G (Brawner?) ETR3 
Brown, Dana R  CS1
Clark, Harold J  EMC 
Correia,  Manuel A  SN 
Donaldson, David B  EMSA 
Durosky, Stephen D  SA 
Fairfield, Charlie J  RM1 
Hadix, Nolan R  SA 
Harris Jr, William W  SN 
Hilt, Clifford A YN3
Kendall, Oliver F EM1
Klose 11,  William F "Bill"  EMFN 
Lewis, David G  ICFN 
McCann, Richard D  ETC 
McLaughlin W G  EMFA 
Phillips, William M  EN1 
Rodgers, Arthur E  HMC 
Stenge, Hagley D  TM1 
Served 1958-59
Bainum, Leo H  ENC 
Baker Jr, C C   SA 
Bartholomew, David L  FN 
Beaman, Charles R  IC3
Boughter, Chris E  SN 
Conway, Raymond  MMFN 
Denson,  Charles R  CS2 
Eisenmann, Roland R  EN2 
Ellison, J M   IC3 
Gilbert, Roscoe C  FT1 
Green, Harold S  FA 
Holland, William W  QM2 
Hunter, T G  ETRSN 
Lavery Jr,  Arthur T  SN 
Marschak, Joseph A  EN1 
Mortensen, Robert R  CS1 
Phifer, James W  SD2 
Roan, Thomas M  QM3 
Russell, Joseph W  RMSN 
Sanderson, Arthur C  EM1 
Schubert, William L  QM1 
Stowe,  Douglas Daniel  TM3 
Weaver, Harold E  EM2 
Served 1958-60
Conradson, Robert E  EN1 
Davenport, Bartlett M  ? 
Donnelley, James R  LTJG 
Emperador, Augustus R  EM3 
France, Richard L  EN3 
Francis, Gerald R  EN3  
Hall, Charles R  QM2 
Krolasik  Casey  ENFN 
Miles, Alvin W  EMC 
Morgan, Wilson L  CS1 
Pattison, Richard Earl  YN2 
Peel, John R  ENC 
Rubin, Robert M  EM3 
Shubert, William L  QM1 
Sprague, Eugene E  TM2 
St George, Gilles (n)  CS3 
Weaver, Edward D  RM3 
Served 1958-61
Arre, Frank R  CS3 
Carmody, C G "Mike"  ENC 
Cheng, Teodorico S "Teddy"  EM2 
LeFever, Ellworth T  ETC 
Mong, Paul G  FTA3 
Mullaly, William J  LTJG 
Stiles, Louis D  TM1
Sundmaker, Robert "Bob" IC2 
Weakley, John E  "Jack"  RM1 
Served 1959
Apple, John D  LTJG 
Basley, Raymond C  LCDR 
Botshon, Morton  LT 
Davy, William H "Bill"  TM3 
Faison, Fredrick  HM1 
Orcutt, Walter M  EN3 
Owens Jr, Phillip O  QM3 
Whitaker, Lawrence D EMFA 
Served 1959-60
Bell, Samuel J M  SN 
Biswell, John R  RM2 
Brennen, David J  QM2 
Burns, James M  YN3 
Callow, James R  EM3 
Calloway, Wesley G  SN 
Cardner, Leland B  MMFN 
Conners, James A  HM1 
Courtney, Raymond F  ERN3 
Daniels, William R  CS2 
Doss, Lester G  EN1 
Durgin, David A  LT 
Flood, Louis J  ETN3 
Garcia,  Napoleon T  SD1 
Gruber Jr, Paul W  EN1 
Hubbell  Jr, Nelson M  ICFN 
Israel, Walter (n)  GS3 
Mackay, John W  EM2 
Magowan, Edward R TM1 
Matthes, David F  QMSN 
Menkes, Murry  LCDR  XO 
Porter, Bud E  QM1 
St Pierre, Robert S  FN 
Stadler, William T  EN1 
Tondora, Joseph E  LT 
Walsh, Perer J  EMFN 
Wilks, James H  HMC
Zimmerman, David L  EN2 
Served 1959-61
Downen, Raymond M  EN1 
Denton, Fred D  TM3 
Fugate Sr, William D  RM2 
Gould, Dean F  EN3 

Kearny, J Dexter "Dex"  LCDR  CO 
Long Jr, Harold C  EM2 
Molin, Gary E  SM3 
Phillips, James C   LT 
Wiley, Kenneth A  "Ken"  EN3 
Zangrilli, Anthony L  GM1 
Served 1959-62
Bowman, Thomas M  SO2 
Clinton, John W "Jack"  EM2 
Dickenson, Thomas (n)  EM1 
Finney, James (n)  ICC 
Pruitt, William R  ETR2 
Watzka, Byron J  ENC 
Served 1959-63
Brennan, James J  IC2 
Horan, Vincent D  TM3 
Niederhauser, John G  IC2
Served 1960
Bennan, David J  QM2 
Brown, George M  EN2 
Burney, Joseph S  CS3 
Eller Jr, D L  MMFA 
Fitzpatrick  M J   YN1 
Gilchrist 11, John Foster  LT XO 
Hartman, L M  ET1 
Hilgendorf, Charles  IC2 
Kadey, J J  MMFN 
MacGregor C  HM1 
Owens, Thomas J  ET3 
Peer, DeVere L EN3 
Reed, Henry R   ENC 
Roberts,  Edward L  MM1 
Tetreault, Edward F  FT2 
Thill, David T  RMSN 
Ungvary, Frank L  SOC 
Wandell, John Joseph  ? 
Zielinski, Thomas J  EN3 
Served 1960-61
Bailey, Robert D  ENFN 
Breyer, Leland H  EMFA 
Brown, Frederick Patric  officer 
Chase, Bruce L  FT3 
Clem Jr,  James H  ETRSN 
Crowley Jr,  John T  ICFN 
Desroiers, Albert (n)  FT1 
Dickens, Charles A  EN2 
Dolin, Patrick A  ETRSN 
Ewen,  Douglas R  ENFN 
Herman, Wayne J  EN3 
Jones, Richard W  EMFN 
Link, David W  MM3 
Loewenhardt  H H  EN2 
McIntire, Natt A  SM2 
McKeon, Andrew  CS1 
Miles Jr,  Henry O  EN1
Peer, DeVere L  EN3 
Reideler, Terrance E  "Terry"  IC3 
Rhoades, Charles E  RMC 
Santos, Plaridel V  TN 
Smith, Lance N  EM2 
Still Jr,  James E  EMFA 
Tatton, William G "Bill" SO2 
Vesey, Vernon D  EMCS 
Wichael, James R  TMSA 
Wood, Richard B  SN 
Yeatts, Harold  EN1 
Served 1960-62
Barnes, Joel F  Lt  9
Calvert, Timothy J "Tim"  EN3 
Fletcher, Walter W  HMC 
Jablonski, Joseph A  MM2 
Jeffers Jr, Robert A "Bob" ETN2 
Latimer, Payton R  LTJG 
Matchen, Charles E D  YN2 
Miller, Donald H ET3
Oemcke, Walter J  TM3 
Pope, Richard A  EN1 
Walkinshaw, Thomas D  QM1 
Wood, Richard B  SN 
Served 1960-63
Biegel, Herbert K  LT 
Boelens, Jack F  ENC 
Bruch Jr, Earl E  CSC 
Gould Jr,  William, A  QM1 
Little, Earnest L "Ernie"  EM3 
Robinson, Richard A  "Rob"  TM2
Scott, James K "Ken" IC3
White, Eugene John  EN2 
Served  1961
Barnes, John l  EN3 
Brenton, Harold M  TMC 
Hopkins,  John S  FN 
Jackson, F  SD1 
Johnson, Charles E EMC 
Mathews, Robert P  HMC 
Minkiewicz, E J  ENFN 
Spickler, Earl O  EM1 
Served 1961-62
Andrews Jr, Charles H  LT  
Angelo, Jr, Michael  TMSN  
Boyette, Kenneth W "Ken" CS3 
1961-62 continued
Collins, John D  ETN3 
Doss, David Leon  ETR3 
Douglass, Kenneth H  EM3 
Evans, David Paul  ETRSN 
Ford, Robert G  FA 
Ingarra,  Erasmo A  ETC 
Kitchens, Charles Ray LTJG 
Lewis, Lowell G "Grant"  ETN3 
McCurdy, John E  HM2 
Morse, John P  IC3 
Obrien, Jerome L  LT XO 
Page, Mitchael B TM2
Pasley, Bobby L  MM2 
Polk James W  EMFN 
Rathburn Jr,  Wayne E  SN 
Stewart, Morris N  EM3 
Weit, Kenneth W  MMFN 
Wettlaufer, John E  MMFN 
Served 1961-63
Bachmann, Lewis H  ENC 
Borneman, Urban G  RMCS 
Burbank, John J  SOSN 
Casselle Jr, Sinkler A  "Alex"  EN2 
Cherwa, Anthony  CS1 
Jackson, Texas A  QMC 
Leer, Gary W  EM3 
Markel, Vernon C "Red" EN1 
McCarron, John D  ENC
Royer, Gene D  EM2 
Scott Jr, Douglas R "Doug"  LTJG 
Tumangan, Pamfilo C  TN 
Waldron, John F  EN1 
Served 1961-64
Bess, Luther "Ed"  EM1 
Blado, Dennis E "Denny"  TM1 
Clark, James S  IC1 
Ervin, Harry B "Bill"  TMC 
Impellizeri, Joseph R "Joe" FTG2 
Jones, Charlie C  ENC 
Lambertson, Tomme J  "Tom" LCDR CO
Pring,  William E "BIll"  MM3 
Rousseau, Urban J  EMCS 
Santos Jr,  Alfred J "Fred"  LT 
Stevens, John W  RM1 
Served 1962
Atchison, Leon  RM3 
Bolton, Charles E  EN1 
Brown, William C SD3 
Cagilone, R P FTGN 
Cobb, Harold N  EN1 
Collins, Robert F  ETR2 
Cooper, Donald R  YN2 
Delunas, Pastor M  SK3 
Despostic, Robert G  FA 
Dessureau, Dennis A  QM2 
Diel, Roland W  MM3 
Dmytro, Howard J  MMFN 
Geiwitz, Richard C  EMFA
Herman, William H ET3 
Holcomb, James A  FTG1 
Hoops, Stephen J  ETR3 
Ibarreta, Fabin  TN 
Johnson, Thomas  C  ETSN 
Kinzer, John R  SM1 
Kiroy, Richard L  MMFN 
Leus, Alexander F  ETNSN 
Malloy, Harold C  TM1 
Matthews, James L TM1 
Mayberry, Robert  TM1 
McCutcheon, Harold  ETN 
McDeavitt, Leo L  TMC 
McLaughlin, Thomas (n)  IC3 
Merithew,  Harold R  SA 
Musk,  Larry James  EMFN 
Myers, Larry C  SK3 
Oliver, Russel T (Tom)  MMFN 
Pegarella, Gerald M  SA 
Reynolds, LLoyd E  SA 
Ross, Michael J  ETSN 
Schofield, Richard  EN1 
Selby, John Carrol  ICFN 
Semana, Bernardo TN 
Steffens, Donald W MT2 
Stiller, Bertram H  LCDR 
Sturdivant Jr, James A "Jim"  ETR3 
Tate, Gary Roland  MM2 
Taylor, Charles A  ICFN 
Treubel, Craig R  MMFN 
Vanostenbridge, Kenneth  SN 
Warford, Donald J  FN 
Wint, Gregory A  ICFN 
Wisheart Edward W  Sk2 
Wolter, J F  TMC 
Woods, Leslie J J  SN 
Young, Leonard G  EN3 
Served 1962-63
Angus, Alexander M "Sandy" SN 
Bannister, Luther F K  SN 
Boreczky, John C EN2 
Clements, Arthur W  MM3
Conrad, Gerald C "Buck"  SM2 
De Chantal Jr,  Phillip B  SN 
DeCarolis, Phillip  CS3 
Ferioli, Ronald J  MMFN 
Foley, Francis J  RMC 
Hayward, Paul E  CS2 
HInson, Larry R  EM1 
Ives, Wayne Rodger  ERSN 
La Coe, Paul D  EM3 
Lattman, G Dean  SN 
Livingston, Fredrick G  EMFN 
Maine, John R  TM3 
Mann, James W   ET3 
Manning, Robert J  RMC 
Marshall, Maynard D  ICFN 
McNiece, Peter F  SO1 
Ostendorf, Dorence E  MMFN 
Robinson, Charles A  ETSN 
Rodenwalt, Arthur V  ETSN 
Springer, Stephen J "Steve"  FTG3 
Steet,  James H  ETN3 
Sutherin, John P "Jack"  MM3 
Waer, Richard Dean  LTJG 
Weiss,  Fredrick V  TM3 
Whitmire,  Henry E  IC3 
Zaleski, David J  EN3 
Served 1962-64
Criste, David M  LTJG 
Peer, DeVere L  EN3 
Griffith Jr, William H  EM1 
Haff, Robert J "Bob"  EM3 
Hallock 111, Zachariah R "Zack" ETR2 
Hardegen, Lawrence H  EMC 
Schoonmaker, Joseph D "Joe" ETN3
Yanosey, Thomas (n)  ETN2 

Served 1963

Alessi Jr, Charles H  TMSN 
Bergmann, James C  MM3 
Biela, Harry J  TM3 
Clifford,  ? Daniel J  EM2   
Davidson, Robert M  FTSN 
Dennis, Gerald J  EM3 
Draper 111, John Howard  Ensign 
Forrester, Cliff G   MM2 
Hanson, Peter F  MM3 
Hendrix, Spurgeon B  HMC 
Hurley, Edgar A "Ed"  EMFN 
Hyland Jr, Richard L  YN2 
King, William C   RM1 
Lowry, H Daniel  HM1 
Matthews, W Bruce  LCDR XO 
McAllister, Sherman (n) MMFN 
McGovern, John P  LTJG 
Mitchell, Bruce L  MMFA 
Monett Jr,  Lawrence L  ETSN 
Muehlbauer, Fred W  EM2 
Patterson, Donald M  QM2 
Policastro, Vito  RMSN 
Randall, Ridchard F  QMSN 
Renken, Joseph L "Joe"  TM1 
Smith, James W  MMFA 
Served 1963-64
Anderson, J R  HM1 
Baker, Donald J  EN2 
Bard, Donald (n)  TM1 
Conegilio, Thomas C  FTG3 
Ferreria, Leopold J  TNSN 
Fitzpatrick Jr, Edward F  YN2 
Gadreault, Herry E   EM2 
Gill, John C "Jack"  EM3 
Hedegard, Richard  A "Dick"  IC2 
Jillson, Carrol C  QM1 
Jollin, Francis L  QM2 
LaBreck, Edward A  EM3 
Luffman, Lee R  EM1 
Martelli, Michael A  SK2 
Matthews, Douglas M  SOSN 
Minteer, Stanley R  EN1 
O'Neal, James D  EN3 
Peak, Malcom Dean  EM2 
Pizzino, Joseph F  CS1 
Schroeder, Eugene R  MM1 
Siscavage, Joseph A  MM1 
Sobotka, Stanley J  ENC 
St John, Robert B "Bob'  MMC 
Wintgens, Otto A  MM2 
Served 1964
Layden, John J  CS3 
Meyer, William C "Bill"  RM3 
Brown, Walter R   EN3  
Johnson, William E  SO1 

 

 

Served on Temporary Duty
Levey, Norman B  ENS  45 
Robertson, Lester R  LTJG  45 
Wade, D R  LTJG  53  
 

 

Nepoleon Garcia 1959-1960

Richard Jones 1960-61

John Smarz 1951-52

Diablo Shipmates Lost on the Thresher April 10, 1963

 

 

 

 

Diablo Crew 1945

 The 8/25/45 picture in Guam, the front row, left to right, is Ernie Mihalyi, Tom Trent, Bud Dieudonne, Jim
Greene, Gordon Matheson, Darwin Heath, Norm Bragar, Gerald Rester, and Gabe McKinney.           
 

Page 2 Diablo Specs & Stories Page 3  Sea Stories and Diablo History
Page 4 2003 Reunion pictures Page 5 Pictures Crew & Ship
Page 6 Pictures of Captains & Plank Owners Page 7  Pictures of Diablo over the Years
Page 8 What ever happened to: Page 9 Pictures most at the Sub Base N L
Page 10 Crew Pictures and Ports Page 11 The Loss of the Diablo/Ghazi
Page 12 Past Reunion Stuff &  pictures Page 13 2001 Reunion Pictures
Page 14 Diablo Picts and Tench class specs Return To Home Page
   
   
Page 20  2004 Reunion Links to other pages within the site click once on the page number Pictures may take extra time to load if you are using a regular modem